logo

Montana High School Rodeo Association

BAREBACK

No data for this event

BAREBACK STEER

No data for this event

BARREL RACING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 KRISTEN VANDERVOORT BILLINGS, MT 26.00
2 BELLA FOSSUM BILLINGS, MT 22.00
3 CHEYANNE CARL BALLANTINE, MT 21.50
4 HAILEY GARRISON GLEN, MT 21.00
5 AMELIA GONZALES RADERSBURG, MT 16.50
6 BRITTNEY COX CHINOOK, MT 13.00
7 PAIGE RASMUSSEN BOZEMAN, MT 10.00
7 JACQUELINE VANVLEET WIBAUX, MT 10.00
9 HARLEY MEGED MILES CITY, MT 8.00
10 ERIN MCGINLEY BOZEMAN, MT 6.00
11 DANICA HOPPMAN LAUREL, MT 4.00
11 HANNAH GRIFFIN BELFRY, MT 4.00
13 KYLIE MIKUSKI HAVRE, MT 2.00
14 MADISON MCGLYNN HELENA, MT 1.00

BREAKAWAY

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 GEORGIA ORAHOOD MALTA, MT 26.00
2 MEGHAN MCGINLEY BOZEMAN, MT 21.00
3 HARLEY MEGED MILES CITY, MT 17.00
4 MIKAYLA WITTER HELENA, MT 15.00
5 MANCHI NACE LAUREL, MT 13.00
6 ALAINA GRIFFEL COLUMBUS, MT 11.00
6 BRIEZE SHEPARD BELGRADE, MT 11.00
8 ARENA PLENTY GARVGOWEN, MT 9.00
8 ERIN MCGINLEY BOZEMAN, MT 9.00
10 MELISSA FULLER BOZEMAN, MT 8.00
11 AMANDA RUSSELL MCALLISTER, MT 7.00
12 LARISSA GETTEN HARLEM, MT 5.00
13 BELLA FOSSUM BILLINGS, MT 4.00
13 CODIE BOWEN WORDEN, MT 4.00
15 HANNAH HAVERLAND COLUMBUS, MT 3.00
16 BAILEY BENSON LAUREL, MT 1.00

BULL RIDING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 COLE HOULD HAVRE, MT 20.00
2 TAYLOR HARWOOD HAVRE, MT 19.00

COWHORSE

No data for this event

GIRLS CUTTING

No data for this event

GOAT TYING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 MEGHAN MCGINLEY BOZEMAN, MT 28.00
2 HAILEY GARRISON GLEN, MT 25.00
3 RYLEE ANDERSON BILLINGS, MT 20.00
4 HAVEN WOLSTEIN HELENA, MT 19.00
5 AMANDA RUSSELL MCALLISTER, MT 18.00
6 PAIGE RASMUSSEN BOZEMAN, MT 15.00
7 BRIEZE SHEPARD BELGRADE, MT 8.00
7 KRISTEN VANDERVOORT BILLINGS, MT 8.00
9 BAILEY BENSON LAUREL, MT 6.00
9 LARISSA GETTEN HARLEM, MT 6.00
11 BELLA FOSSUM BILLINGS, MT 4.00
12 LONI WAID HAVRE, MT 3.00
12 MANCHI NACE LAUREL, MT 3.00
14 JACQUELINE VANVLEET WIBAUX, MT 1.00
14 SADIE JOHNSON ROY, MT 1.00

JR BARREL RACING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 PEYTON ABBEY DILLON, MT 29.00
2 SHANAE JOHNSON BELT, MT 25.00
3 KASSIE SWEET BRIDGER, MT 22.00
4 MARY GIBSON HAVRE, MT 21.00
5 CARTER HOWELL HUNTLEY, MT 18.00
6 CADENCE SCHWEIGERT POLSON, MT 17.00
7 DAKOTA ABBEY DILLON, MT 11.00
8 PAYTON LEVINE WOLF CREEK, MT 7.00
9 CHALEE HARMS MILES CITY, MT 5.00
9 RAYNA WARNEKE GREAT FALLS, MT 5.00
11 MYLEE WELCH SILESIA, MT 3.00
12 HAILEY BURGER HELENA, MT 2.00

JR BOYS BREAKAWAY

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 COLE DETTON GREAT FALLS, MT 29.00
2 ANDREW WITTER HELENA, MT 24.00
3 GARRETT LARSON SIDNEY, MT 18.00
4 HADLEY DEMPEWOLF LINDSAY, MT 15.00
5 PAYTON GASKINS BAKER, MT 13.00
6 JACKSON SIMONSON GREAT FALLS, MT 12.00
7 TREY KNIGHT WIBAUX, MT 10.00

JR BOYS GOAT TYING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 BRYCE GREBE MELSTONE, MT 25.00
2 SAM PETERSEN HELENA, MT 24.00
3 JACKSON SIMONSON GREAT FALLS, MT 23.00
4 QUANAH GLADE MILES CITY, MT 19.00
5 JAYSON CARL BALLANTINE, MT 16.00
6 TATEN ERICKSON HOBSON, MT 15.00
7 TREY KNIGHT WIBAUX, MT 13.00
8 ROAN BURROWS MILES CITY, MT 12.00
9 GRADY LARSON SIDNEY, MT 8.00
10 GUNNER PLENTY GARRYOWEN, MT 5.00
11 PAYTON GASKINS BAKER, MT 3.00
12 GARRETT LARSON SIDNEY, MT 1.00
12 COLE DETTON GREAT FALLS, MT 1.00

JR BULL RIDING

No data for this event

JR CALF ROPING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 QUANAH GLADE MILES CITY, MT 30.00
2 HOLDEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT 18.00

JR CHUTE DOGGING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 QUANAH GLADE MILES CITY, MT 30.00
2 JACKSON SIMONSON GREAT FALLS, MT 18.00

JR GIRLS BREAKAWAY

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 CARTER HOWELL HUNTLEY, MT 20.00
2 ROWAN ELLINGSON SIDNEY, MT 18.00
2 MARY GIBSON HAVRE, MT 18.00
4 CARSYN HIBBS SHEPERD, MT 16.00

JR GIRLS GOAT TYING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 LACEY LAWRENCE JORDAN, MT 26.00
2 CARTER HOWELL HUNTLEY, MT 23.00
3 ROWAN ELLINGSON SIDNEY, MT 22.00
4 SHANAE JOHNSON BELT, MT 17.00
5 PEYTON ABBEY DILLON, MT 11.00
6 PAYTON LEVINE WOLF CREEK, MT 10.00
6 MARY GIBSON HAVRE, MT 10.00
6 MYLEE WELCH SILESIA, MT 10.00
9 CHALEE HARMS MILES CITY, MT 9.00
10 HAILEY BURGER HELENA, MT 8.00
11 KASSIE SWEET BRIDGER, MT 7.00
11 MOLLIE RUTH BIG TIMBER, MT 7.00
13 CADENCE SCHWEIGERT POLSON, MT 3.00
14 DAKOTA ABBEY DILLON, MT 2.00

JR POLE BENDING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 MARY GIBSON HAVRE, MT 28.00
2 ROWAN ELLINGSON SIDNEY, MT 26.00
3 GRACE LOOSE HOBSON, MT 19.00
4 CARSYN HIBBS SHEPERD, MT 13.00
5 DAKOTA ABBEY DILLON, MT 12.00
6 MYLEE WELCH SILESIA, MT 11.00
7 KASSIE SWEET BRIDGER, MT 10.00
7 LACEY LAWRENCE JORDAN, MT 10.00
9 HAILEY BURGER HELENA, MT 9.00
9 KENZIE HEREIM WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, MT 9.00
11 PAYTON LEVINE WOLF CREEK, MT 5.00
11 RAYNA WARNEKE GREAT FALLS, MT 5.00
13 CARTER HOWELL HUNTLEY, MT 3.00
13 SHANAE JOHNSON BELT, MT 3.00
15 PEYTON ABBEY DILLON, MT 2.00

JR RIBBON ROPING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 ROWAN ELLINGSON SIDNEY, MT 30.00
1 CLAY HELM MILES CITY, MT 30.00
3 COLE DETTON GREAT FALLS, MT 26.00
3 RAYNA WARNEKE GREAT FALLS, MT 26.00
5 QUANAH GLADE MILES CITY, MT 17.00
5 LACEY LAWRENCE JORDAN, MT 17.00
7 GUNNER PLENTY GARRYOWEN, MT 15.00
7 DAKOTA ABBEY DILLON, MT 15.00
9 HAILEY BURGER HELENA, MT 13.00
9 SAM PETERSEN HELENA, MT 13.00

JR TEAM ROPING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 ROWAN ELLINGSON SIDNEY, MT 20.00
1 HOLDEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT 20.00
3 GUNNER PLENTY GARRYOWEN, MT 19.00
3 JAYSON CARL BALLANTINE, MT 19.00
5 TATEN ERICKSON HOBSON, MT 17.00
5 COLE DETTON GREAT FALLS, MT 17.00

POLE BENDING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 MADISON MCGLYNN HELENA, MT 26.00
2 HANNAH GRIFFIN BELFRY, MT 20.00
3 AMANDA RUSSELL MCALLISTER, MT 17.00
4 MELISSA FULLER BOZEMAN, MT 14.00
5 HAILEY GARRISON GLEN, MT 11.00
6 KRISTEN VANDERVOORT BILLINGS, MT 10.00
6 CHEYANNE CARL BALLANTINE, MT 10.00
8 HAVEN WOLSTEIN HELENA, MT 9.00
9 BAILEY BENSON LAUREL, MT 8.00
9 PAIGE RASMUSSEN BOZEMAN, MT 8.00
11 DANICA HOPPMAN LAUREL, MT 7.00
12 BELLA FOSSUM BILLINGS, MT 6.00
12 BRIETTA BOYCE WINIFRED, MT 6.00
14 JESSICA CUTLER BOZEMAN, MT 4.00
15 LANEY ACORD MEETEETSE, WY 3.00
15 KYLIE MIKUSKI HAVRE, MT 3.00
17 SADIE JOHNSON ROY, MT 2.00
18 KENDRA MURNION ROY, MT 1.00

SADDLE BRONC

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 TATE HARMON POWDERVILLE, MT 20.00

SADDLE BRONC STEER

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 QUANAH GLADE MILES CITY, MT 20.00

STEER WRESTLING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 JHET MURPHY HELENA, MT 29.00
2 KADEN LAPPE DELL, MT 26.00
3 GAGE MURRAY MILES CITY, MT 17.00
4 BRADY BOYCE LEWISTOWN, MT 15.00
5 BECKETT PATTEN BOZEMAN, MT 8.00
6 KAELAN PATTEN BOZEMAN, MT 6.00

TEAM ROPING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 KADEN LAPPE DELL, MT 26.00
1 HAILEY GARRISON GLEN, MT 26.00
3 LOGAN BEATTIE HELENA, MT 20.00
3 BRADY BOYCE LEWISTOWN, MT 20.00
5 JHET MURPHY HELENA, MT 18.00
5 LUKE MURPHY HELENA, MT 18.00
7 GARRETT DUNCAN BELGRADE, MT 16.00
7 CADEN CAMP BELGRADE, MT 16.00
9 TRACE FULLER BOZEMAN, MT 15.00
9 TRISTAN HOFFMAN HUNTLEY, MT 15.00
11 GAVIN DUNCAN BELGRADE, MT 13.00
11 BRODY GREBE MELSTONE, MT 13.00
13 LONI WAID HAVRE, MT 12.00
13 LOY WAID HAVRE, MT 12.00
15 DAUSON FRUIT BROADUS, MT 10.00
15 TATE HARMON POWDERVILLE, MT 10.00
17 LARISSA GETTEN HARLEM, MT 9.00
17 COLE HELM MILES CITY, MT 9.00
19 BELLA FOSSUM BILLINGS, MT 5.00
19 WYATT GASKINS BAKER, MT 5.00
21 ALAINA GRIFFEL COLUMBUS, MT 3.00
21 CHEYANNE CARL BALLANTINE, MT 3.00
23 MACLAIN CATHEY HAMMOND, MT 2.00
23 TREY DEMPEWOLF LINDSAY, MT 2.00
25 CODIE BOWEN WORDEN, MT 1.00
25 HAVEN WOLSTEIN HELENA, MT 1.00

TIE DOWN

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 KADEN LAPPE DELL, MT 30.00
2 LUKE MURPHY HELENA, MT 23.00
3 CADEN CAMP BELGRADE, MT 17.00
3 BRODY GREBE MELSTONE, MT 17.00
5 LOGAN BEATTIE HELENA, MT 15.00
6 BRADY BOYCE LEWISTOWN, MT 14.00
7 JHET MURPHY HELENA, MT 12.00
7 GAVIN DUNCAN BELGRADE, MT 12.00
9 GARRIS ROBERTSON WHITEHALL, MT 7.00
10 TREG WOLSTEIN HELENA, MT 6.00
11 DAUSON FRUIT BROADUS, MT 4.00
11 BROCK BOWEN WORDEN, MT 4.00
13 CALEB MEEKS GERALDINE, MT 2.00
14 TRISTAN HOFFMAN HUNTLEY, MT 1.00