logo

Montana High School Rodeo Association

MHSRA Board of Directors

NATIONAL DIRECTOR


Jay Wagner
PO Box 193
Whitehall MT 59759
406-490-9104
jay@horseflyequine.com

PRESIDENT


Ryle Harms
1899 Hwy 59 S
Miles City MT 59301
406-223-5419
rharms3@rangeweb.net

VICE PRESIDENT


Shawn Erickson
PO Box 233
Hobson MT 59452
406-366-1287
tater.erickson@gmail.com

STATE SECRETARY


Debbie Lund
PO Box 118
Cohagen MT 59322
406-557-2610
mhsra@mhsra.com

JUNIOR HIGH DIVISION SECRETARY

JUNIOR HIGH
Billie Harms
8199 Hwy 59 S
Miles City MT 59301
406-421-5658
mtjhra@mhsra.com

STATE DIRECTORS

DISTRICT 1
Radley Dempewolf
PO Box 163
Lindsay MT 59339
406-584-7470
rsdempewolf@gmail.com

DISTRICT 1
Tim Larson
756 10th Ave SE
Sidney MT 59270
406-480-2666
kslarson6@gmail.com

DISTRICT 2
Ty Parker
PO Box 271
Huntley MT 59037
406-348-2212
ropindally@gmail. com

DISTRICT 2
Ricki Grebe
PO Box 195
Melstone MT 59054
406-690-1425
rickinace@yahoo.com

DISTRICT 3
Shawn Erickson
PO Box 233
Hobson MT 59452
406-366-1287
tater.erickson@gmail.com

DISTRICT 3
Tobin Arnold
5 North Virginia Street
Conrad MT 59425

tjwilsall@yahoo.com

DISTRICT 4
Clint Begger
704 S Cedar Street
Townsend MT 59644
406-410-0026
clintjbegger@icloud.com

DISTRICT 4
Joe Robb
306 Peaks View Drive
Bozeman MT 59718
406-570-5749
joerobb1@msn.com

DISTRICT 5
Kari Trexler
401 Wood Ln.
Corvallis MT 59828
406-546-8446
karimtrexler2000@gmail.com

DISTRICT 5
Ryan Gaasch
10129 Hwy 41
Dillon MT 59725
406-925-1251
thediamond0@livecom

QUEEN COORDINATOR


Bernette Wagner
PO Box 193
Whitehall MT 59759
406-498-2053

OFFICIAL NEWSLETTER


Jolene Robbins
PO Box 124
Melstone MT 59054
406-947-2050
rodeo@cowboysdigest.com

STUDENT OFFICERS


Hailey Burger - President

Helena MT

rodeohaileyb@gmail.com


Rachel Ward - Vice Pres.

Phillipsburg MT

nward899@gmail.com


Kate Wiening - Sec.

Belgrade MT

wiening@hotmail.com

JUDGES COORDINATORS


Radley Dempewolf



DISTRICT SECRETARIES

DISTRICT 1
Erin Ellingson

Sidney MT

DISTRICT 2
Kathy Parker
PO Box 271
Huntley MT
406-670-6616
typarker30@yahoo.com

DISTRICT 3
Karen Gibson
21343 Base Rd
Havre MT
406-945-1328
gibsonboyce@gmail.com

DISTRICT 4
Amy Wiening
2815 Outlaw Ln
Belgrade MT
406-600-2013
wiening@hotmail.com

DISTRICT 5
Zimmie Knutson
39050 Valley View Rd
Polson MT 59860
406-314-3379
zdand3@gmail.com

QUEEN


Hailey Gliko

Belt MT

hgliko@gmail.com

SHOOTING SPORTS COORDINATOR


Dan Wyatt
315 Rodeo Trail
Dillon MT 59725
208-949-4530
dwyatt31@gmail.com,

 

STATE STUDENT EVENT DIRECTORS

NameEvent
Mollie Mae Ruth
Leighton LaFromboise BAREBACK
Brooke Billingsley BARREL RACING
Walker Story BOYS COW CUTTING
Payton Levine BREAKAWAY ROPING
Jack Cornwell BULL RIDING
Mesa Radue GIRLS COW CUTTING
Murphy Gaasch GOAT TYING
Molly Gilbert POLE BENDING
Ryley Mapston SADDLE BRONC
Mitch Detton STEER WRESTLING
Sally Robb TEAM ROPING - HEADER
Trey Fleming TEAM ROPING - HEELER
Cash Trexler TIE DOWN ROPING

STATE JUNIOR HIGH STUDENT EVENT DIRECTORS

NameEvent

DISTRICT AND JUNIOR HIGH STUDENT EVENT DIRECTORS

DISTRICT 1

Sage Henderson
Kasey Forum BAREBACK
Brooke Billingsley BARREL RACING
Kasey Forum BOYS COW CUTTING
Brooke Billingsley BREAKAWAY ROPING
Jack Cornwell BULL RIDING
Sage Henderson GOAT TYING
Tally Berwick POLE BENDING
Drew Ellingson PRESIDENT
Trey Knight SADDLE BRONC
Garrett Larson SECRETARY
Drew Ellingson STEER WRESTLING
Jack Cornwell TEAM ROPING - HEADER
Landon Burleigh TEAM ROPING - HEELER
Garrett Larson TIE DOWN ROPING
Wiley Dempewolf VICE PRESIDENT

DISTRICT 2

Payton Kuntz BAREBACK
Kassie Sweet BARREL RACING
Ryatt Fraser BOYS COW CUTTING
Zane Schroeder BREAKAWAY ROPING
Payton Kuntz BULL RIDING
Ryatt Fraser GIRLS COW CUTTING
Natalie Krenning GOAT TYING
Molly Gilbert POLE BENDING
Zane Schroeder PRESIDENT
Zane Schroeder SADDLE BRONC
Kassie Sweet SECRETARY
AJ Swenson STEER WRESTLING
Jayson Carl TEAM ROPING - HEADER
Trey Fleming TEAM ROPING - HEELER
Zane Schroeder TIE DOWN ROPING
Jayson Carl VICE PRESIDENT

DISTRICT 3

Wyatt Warneke BAREBACK
Emma Atkinson BARREL RACING
Ryley Mapston BOYS COW CUTTING
Cassie Gibson BREAKAWAY ROPING
Tahj Wells BULL RIDING
Ryley Mapston GIRLS COW CUTTING
Shaylee Berg GOAT TYING
Hailey Gliko POLE BENDING
Taten Erickson PRESIDENT
Taten Erickson PRESIDENT
Ryley Mapston SADDLE BRONC
Emma Atkinson SECRETARY
Mitch Detton STEER WRESTLING
Mitch Detton TEAM ROPING - HEADER
Sterling Herzog TEAM ROPING - HEELER
Taten Erickson TIE DOWN ROPING
Teagen Arnold VICE PRESIDENT

DISTRICT 4

Mollie Mae Ruth
Leighton LaFromboise BAREBACK
Maci DeHaan BARREL RACING
Walker Story BOYS COW CUTTING
Payton Levine BREAKAWAY ROPING
JR Harrell BULL RIDING
Mesa Radue GIRLS COW CUTTING
Hailey Burger GOAT TYING
Ella Begger POLE BENDING
Leighton LaFromboise SADDLE BRONC
Walker Story STEER WRESTLING
Sally Robb TEAM ROPING - HEADER
Anna Briggs TEAM ROPING - HEELER
Zackary Zook TIE DOWN ROPING
Anna Briggs VICE PRESIDENT

DISTRICT 5

Koy McAllister BAREBACK
Rachel Ward BARREL RACING
Cash Trexler BOYS COW CUTTING
Paige Johnston BREAKAWAY ROPING
Ryle Lytle BULL RIDING
Clancy Setzer GIRLS COW CUTTING
Murphy Gaasch GOAT TYING
Lexi Murer POLE BENDING
Murphy Gaasch PRESIDENT
Logan Gerhard SADDLE BRONC
Cash Trexler SECRETARY
Ryder Gaasch STEER WRESTLING
Brad McLean TEAM ROPING - HEADER
Ryle Lytle TEAM ROPING - HEELER
Cash Trexler TIE DOWN ROPING

JUNIOR HIGH


DISTRICT ADULT DIRECTORS

DISTRICT 1

Kortney Diegel Glendive MT 406-939-2000
Kristin Larson Sidney MT 406-480-5139
J.C. Youngquist Sidney MT 406-489-3584
Cody Buller Glendive MT 406-941-2285
Lee Knight Wibaux MT 406-989-8195

DISTRICT 2

Denver Gilbert Billings MT 406-860-1826
Spike Buffington Miles City MT
Tara Turbiville Rhame, ND MT 701-440-0207
Tony Schroeder Roscoe MT 307-699-1552

DISTRICT 3

Tobin Arnold Conrad MT
Tater Erickson Hobson MT

DISTRICT 4

Josh Anderson Manhattan MT 406-580-8926
Mark Radue Belgrade MT 406-209-0636
Steve Burger Helena MT 406-459-3033
Sandy Botz Bozeman MT 406-580-6710
Molly Taylor Bozeman MT 406-595-0039

DISTRICT 5

Cody Setzer Wisdom MT 406-570-2739
Scott McAllister Hot Springs MT 406-741-2212
Nick & Michelle Gerhard Thompson Falls MT 406-360-6997

JUNIOR HIGH